LLT Cup 4: 40’s Isaac Pushes Streak to 8; CCDC bags H top Seed

  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

La Trinidad – The 40s Isaac became the second team of the Isaac franchise to remain unbeaten after eight games while the CCDC Employees punctuated its elimination assignments with a big win to bag the top seed of Bracket H.

Isaac squeaked past the Isaiah 7:14 Bulldogs, 80-78, last August 11 to register their eight straight victory in the 40s Bracket. The win got them closer to the top seed of the bracket and the twice-to-beat incentive that goes along with it. They are now a +8 against second placer Chalpin Builders with one more match to go.

In Bracket H, the CCDC Employees finished the elimination schedule by outlasting erstwhile leader Gardenvile, 98-93, last August 14 and permanently retook the lead for the bracket. They finished with an 8-1 win/loss card that cannot be overcome by any of its pursuers. Only both Delson and Gardenville can tie this record, however,  will have to settle for runner-up it it happens because CCDC holds the tie-breaker by beating both teams.

Delson temporarily got back to second by dumping CRSHS, 66-55, also last August 14. They recorded their 7th win against a single loss but will have to meet Gardenville , who is at 6-1, for second place at the end of the eliminations.  Gardenville will still have to face the Marketeers in its other remaining match.

In other games, the Poblacion team of the 35 Up-Interbarangay Bracket slayed another giant even as Cruz joined the fray of teams that inched closer to the leaders of the bracket and the twice-to-beat advantage going to the next round. After dealing Pico its first loss last week and drop them from the top post, Poblacion again dethroned the new leader this week. They downed erstwhile leader, Puguis, 91-85, last August 13 and drop them from the leader board.

Poblacion now carries a record of 6-2, tied for third with Cruz and just a game behind the team standings lead. Cruz, on the other hand, kept its top two hopes alive by gutting Wangal, 91-82, also last August 13. Pico recovered from last week’s loss and vented their ire on Betag, 85-75, to retake the team standings lead with a 7-1 record.

Pico has now control over the top seed of the bracket. All it has to do is beat Bineng in its last game and the top seed is theirs. Poblacion and Cruz has to win their last game to force a multiple team tie for second place that will send it to a quotient-tie breaker. Current second placer Puguis already completed its schedule and finish the eliminations at 7-2.

DRJ also got a crucial win to keep its top two finish hopes alive. They routed erstwhile Bracket I second placer Eagles, 71-49, last August 12 and forced a tie for third place with their victims. More importantly, their record is just a game down from Falcon’s 7-1 bracket lead and just half a game below the 7-2 of the Northbase Thunders. Both DRJ and the Eagles need to win their last game to also force a possible multiple team tie for the top two seeds of the bracket.

 

Team Standings – Bracket A
August 10, 2016
Teams GP Win Loss
Crossroads 7 5 2
Isaac 7 5 2
St. Peter 7 4 3
GWE 7 3 4
G&B Breads and Pastries-SLU 8 1 7
Liga La Trinidad 4
Team Standings – Bracket D
August 8, 2016
Teams GP Win Loss
Isaiah 7:14 Bulldogs 5 4 1
Isaac 5 3 2
Santisima Trinidad-ARCGO 5 2 3
GWE 5 1 4
Liga La Trinidad 4
Team Standings – Bracket F
August 8, 2016
Teams GP Win Loss
Wiseprint – Isaiah 7:14 7 6 1
RPD Warriors 6 5 1
Happy Homes 7 4 3
Isaac 7 4 3
North Angels 6 3 3
Timpuyog 7  2 5
PMG 7  2 5
Sons De Kapangan 7 1 6
Liga La Trinidad 4
Team Standings – Bracket G
August 14, 2016
Teams GP Win Loss
Isaac 8 8 0
ARCGO – Isaiah 7:14 6 5 1
FMA 7 5 2
Stunners 8 5 3
Fivers-Aquisan 7 4 3
Bryan 8 3 5
PCDH 8 3 5
Waynasdi Warriors 7 2 5
Van For Hire 8 2 6
Fridays 7 0 7
Liga La Trinidad 4
Team Standings – Bracket H
August 14, 2016
Teams GP Win Loss
CCDC Employees 9 8 1
Delson 8 7 1
Gardenville 7 6 1
Marketeers 8 5 3
Trojan Warriors 8 4 4
Lt. Arrows – Isaiah 7:14 Bulldogs 7 3 4
Turning Bolts 8 3 5
CRSHS 9 3 6
Apagers 9 2 7
Los Padres 9 0 9
Liga La Trinidad 4
Team Standings – Bracket I
August 13, 2016
Teams GP Win Loss
Falcon 8 7 1
Northbase 9 7 2
Eagles 8 6 2
DRJ 8 6 2
Team Cosalan 8 4 4
Westcoast Uprising 8 3 5
Travelers 8 3 5
Purchaser Warriors 7 2 5
Sweet Peas 8 2 6
Motocure 8 0 8
Liga La Trinidad 4
Team Standings – 35Up Commercial
August 13, 2016
Teams GP Win Loss
Isaiah 7:14 Bulldogs 5 4 1
Crossroads 5 3 2
PROCOR Firesteeds 4 2 2
Isaac 5 2 3
Purchasers 5 1 4
Liga La Trinidad 4
Team Standings – 40’s
August 13, 2016
Teams GP Win Loss
Isaac 8 8 0
Chalpin Builders 7 6 1
Isaiah 7:14 Bulldogs 7 4 3
Amigos – BSU 7 2 5
LGU-La Trinidad 7 2 5
Brothers Selection 8 0 8
Liga La Trinidad 4
Team Standings – 34 Under Inter – Barangay
August 13, 2016
Teams GP Win Loss
Pico 8 7 1
Puguis 9 7 2
Cruz 8 6 2
Poblacion 8 6 2
Betag 9 5 4
Bineng 8 4 4
Camp Dangwa/Alapang 8 3 5
Shilan 8 2 6
Wangal 9 1 8
Balili 9 1 8
Liga La Trinidad 4
Team Standings – 35 Up Inter-Barangay
August 6, 2016
Teams GP Win Loss
Cruz 6 5 1
Puguis 5 4 1
Betag 6 4 2
Poblacion 5 3 2
Pico 5 2 3
Balili 4 1 3
Camp Dangwa 4 1 3
Wangal 4 0 4

Schedule of Games:

Aug 16, Tue, (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
5:30 PM LGU-LT vs Brothers Selection (40s);
7:00 Lt. Arrows-Isaiah 7:14 Bulldogs vs Turning Bolts (H);
8:30 North Angels vs RPD Warriors (F).

Results of Previous Games:

Aug 14, Sun, (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
Apagers 80, Los Padres 77 (H);
Delson 66, CRSHS 55 (H);
CCDC Employees 98, Granville 93 (H);
Bryan defeated PCDH by forfeiture (G).

Aug 13, Sat, (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
Pico 95, Betag 75 (Under 34 Inter-Barangay);
Poblacion 91, Puguis 85 (Under 34 Inter-Barangay);
Cruz 91, Wangal 82 (Under 34 Inter-Barangay).

Aug 12, Fri, (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
DRJ 71, Eagles 49 (I).

Aug 11, Thu, (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
Crossroads 79, Purchasers 69 (35Up);
Isaac 80, Isaiah 7:14 Bulldogs 78 (40s);
Team Cosalan 79, Westcoast Uprising 62 (I).

Aug 10, Wed, (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
ARCGO-Isaiah 7:14 91, Stunners 72 (G).

Aug 9, Tue, (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
St. Peter 107, G&B Breads & Pastries-SLU 99 (A);
Northbase 78, Motocure 74 (I).

Aug 8, Mon, (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
Purchasers 85, Travellers 75 (I).

Aug 7, Sun, (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
Falcon 77, Team Cosalan 63 (I);
Delson 74, Marketeers 60 (H);
FMA 72, Waynasdi Warriors 71 (G);
RPD Warriors 74, Wiseprint- Isaiah 7:14 Bulldogs 66 (F);
Isaiah 7:14 Bulldogs 88, GWE 87 (D);
GWE 107, Crossroads 80 (A);
Isaac 96, G&B Breads & Pastries-SLU 90 (A);
PMG defeated Happy Homes by forfeiture (F).

Aug 6, Sat, (CCDC Gym):
Bineng 71, Wangal 61 (34 Under Inter-Barangay);
Betag 74, Shilan 50 (34 Under Inter-Barangay);
Betag 95, Camp Dangwa 75 (35Up Inter-Barangay);
Poblacion 107, Pico 99 (34 Under Inter-Barangay);
Puguis 111, Cruz 85 (34 Under Inter-Barangay);
Cruz 96, Balili 79 (35Up Inter-Barangay);
Poblacion 100, Pico 83 (35Up Inter-Barangay).

Aug 5, Fri, (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
Isaac 90, Timpuyog 77 (F).
Aug 5, Fri, (CCDC Gym):
Apagers 108, CCDC Employees 97 (H);
Chalpin Builders 94, Brothers Selection 69 (40s);
CRSHS 76, Turning Bolt 71 OT (H).

Aug 4, Thu, (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
Gardenville 85, Lt. Arrows-Isaiah 7:14 Bulldogs 79 (H);
Amigos-BSU 96, LGU-La Trinidad 55 (40s);
Isaac 102, Fivers-Aquisan 80 (G).

Aug 3, Wed, (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
ARCGO 104, Bryan 87 (G).

Aug 2, Tue, (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
St. Peter 106, Crossroads 98 (A);
Eagles 74, Sweet Peas 65 (I).

Aug 1, Mon, (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
Northbase 97, Purchasers 64 (I).
Sons De Kapangan forfeits all its remaining games to Happy Homes, Isaac, North Angels, and PMG (F).

Jul 31, Sun, (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
Delson 97, Trojan Warriors 92 (H);
CRSHS 62, Los Padres 61 (H);
Marketeers 103, Apagers 93 (H);
ARGCO-Santisima Trinidad 104, Isaac 98 (D);
Isaac 98, GWE 86 (A);
PCDH 112, Van For Hire 101 (G).

Jul 30, Sat, (CCDC Gym):
Bineng 56, Betag 50 (34 under Inter-Brgy);
Puguis 88,Alapang 70 (34 under Inter-Brgy);
Poblacion 80, Wangal 78 (34 under Inter-Brgy);
Pico 67, Shilan 63 (34 under Inter-Brgy).
Cruz 74, Wangal 69 (35Up);
Betag 95, Puguis 82 (35Up);
Jul 30, Sat, (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
Isaiah 7:14 Bulldogs 92, Isaac 91 (35Up);
Falcon 92, Uprising Westcoast 85 (I).

Jul 28, Thu, (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
Isaiah 7:14 Bulldogs 103, Brothers Selection 67 (40s);
Purchasers 110, PROCOR Firesteeds 107 (35Up);
DRJ 91, Sweetpeas 87 (I).

Jul 27, Wed, (CCDC Gym):
ARCGO 82, Van For Hire 78 (G);
Isaac 66, Amigos-BSU 51 (40s);
CCDC Employees 90, Turning Bolt 72 (H).
Jul 26, Tue, (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
Travellers 76, Motocure 73 (I).

Jul 26, Tue, (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
Lt. Arrows-Isaiah 7:14 Bulldogs 71, Los Padres 50 (H);
Chalpin Builders 99, LGU-La Trinidad 77 (40s);
RPD Warriors 79, Timpuyog 63 (F).

Jul 25, Mon (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
Wiseprint-Isaiah 7:14 Bulldogs 78, PMG 56 (F).
Balili forfeits all its remaining games to Camp Dangwa/Alapang, Betag, Cruz, Poblacion, and Puguis. (34 Under – Interbarangay)

Jul 24, Sun, (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
Fivers-Aquisan 85, Bryan 73 (G);
Isaiah 7:14 Bulldogs 90, ARCGO-Santisima Trinidad 85 (D);
PCDH 55, Stunners 52 (G).
Crossroads vs St. Peter and Isaac GWE (A) are rescheduled due to conflicts;

Jul 23, Sat, (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
Puguis 68, Bineng 47 (34 under Inter-Brgy);
Pico 90, Wangal 73 (34 under Inter-Brgy);
Cruz 88, Betag 79 (34 under Inter-Brgy);
Cruz 78, Betag 67 (35Up Inter-Brgy);
Puguis 97, Pico 85 (35Up Inter-Brgy);
Poblacion 84, Balili 83 (35Up Inter-Brgy);
Camp Dangwa 83, Shilan 69 (34 under Inter-Brgy).

Jul 22, Fri, (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
Isaac defeated Fridays by forfeiture (G).

Jul 21, Thu, (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
CCDC Employees 98, Trojan Warriors 75 (H);
Isaac 100, Isaiah 7:14 Bulldogs 90 (40s);
Falcon 59, Eagles 50 (I).

Jul 20, Wed, (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
Isaac 94, North Angels 74 (F).

Jul 19, Tue, (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
Lt. Arrows-Isaiah 7:14 Bulldogs vs Gardenville (H) To be rescheduled due to power failure;
Amigos-BSU 70, Brothers Selection 61 (40s);
Team Cosalan 69, Motocure 63 (I).

Jul 18, Mon, (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
Northbase 102, DRJ 98 (I).

Jul 17, Sun, (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
Trojan Warriors 103, Turning Bolt 94 (H);
Stunners 69, FMA 68 (G);
Marketeers 62, CRSHS 57 (H);
Waynasdi Warriors 84, ARCGO 81 (G);
Happy Homes 90, Timpuyog 83 (F);
Crossroads 92, G&B Breads and Pastries-SLU 82 (A);
Isaac 99, GWE 90 (D);
Uprising Westcoast 76, Sweetpeas 60 (I).

Jul 16, Sat (CCDC Gym):
Betag 69, Poblacion 56 (35Up Inter-Brgy);
Puguis 94, Cruz 83 (35Up Inter-Brgy);
Pico 93, Camp Dangwa 74 (35Up Inter-Brgy);
Camp Dangwa/Alapang 72, Bineng 59 (34 under Inter-Brgy);
Poblacion 81, Shilan 66 (34 under Inter-Brgy);
Balili 69, Wangal 58 (34 under Inter-Brgy).

Jul 15, Fri (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
Isaiah 7:14 82, Crossroads 74 (35Up);
Isaac 94, Van For Hire 84 (G);
ARCGO 76, PCDH 66 (G).

Jul 14, Thu (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
Chalpin Builders 94, Isaiah 7:14 63 (40s);
Isaac 92, Purchaser Warriors 73 (35Up);
Fivers-Aquisan 76, Fridays 57 (G).

Jul 12, Tue, (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
Isaiah 7:14 Bulldogs 85, Santisima Trinidad-ARCGO 83 (D);
Isaac 123, St. Peter 102 (A);
DRJ 94, Travelers 82 (I).

Jul 10, Sun, two venues:
(CCDC Gym)
Falcon 88, Northbase 80 (I);
CRSHS 72, Apagers 65 (H);
ARCGO 64,Fridays 58 (G);
Gardenville 82, Los Padres 70 (H);
CCDC Employees 78, Delson 63 (H).
(La Trinidad Municipal Gym)
Isaac 102, Bryan 69 (G);
Happy Homes 88, Isaac 75 (F);
GWE 103, G&B Breads and Pastries-SLU 68 (A);
Van For Hire 73, Waynasdi Warriors 70 (G);
Uprising Westcoast 73, Purchaser Warriors 60 (I).

Jul 8, Fri, (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
LGU-LT 77, Amigos-BSU 55 (40s);
Wiseprint-Isaiah 7:14 Bulldogs 63, North Angels 60 (F);
Eagles 66, Motocure 64 (I).

Jul 7, Thu, (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
Isaac 78, Brothers Selection 50 (40s);
RPD Warriors 79, PMG 64 (F);
Team Cosalan 72,Sweet Peas 66 (I).

Jul 6, Wed, (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
Marketeers 73, Lt. Arrows-Isaiah 7:14 Bulldogs 69 (H);
Isaiah 7:14 Bulldogs 85, Isaac 79 (35Up);
Turning Bolts 77, Los Padres 60 (H).

Jul 5, Tue, (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
Crossroads 102, PROCOR Firesteeds 99 (35Up);
Isaiah 7:14 Bulldogs 94, GWE 82 (D);
FMA 85, PCDH 61 (G).

Jul 3, Sun, (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
Gardenville 82, Trojan Warriors 66 (H);
Fivers-Aquisan 69, Waynasdi Warriors 56 (G);
Crossroads 106, GWE 88 (A);
Isaac 106, Stunners 86 (G);
Northbase 92, Travellers 81 (I).

Jul 2 Sat, (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
Betag 97, Wangal 70 (34 Under);
Cruz 91, Camp Dangwa 73 (34 Under);
Pico 94, Puguis 87 (34 Under);
Bineng 77, Shilan 76 (34 Under).

Jul 1 Fri, (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
Isaiah 7:14 Bulldogs 94, LGU-LT 82 (40s);
Isaac 85, Chalpin Builders 73 (40s);
Wiseprint-Isaiah 7:14 Bulldogs 94, Happy Homes 74 (F).

Jun 30, Thu, (CCDC Gym):
Bryan 76, Van for Hire 74 (G);
Kapangan Sons 90, Timpuyog 70 (F);
Falcon 83, Purchaser Warriors 74 (I).

Jun 28, Tue, (CCDC Gym):
Lt. Arrows-Isaiah 7:14 Bulldogs 64, CRSHS 62 (H);
Isaac 78, Santisima Trinidad-ARCGO 65 (D);
DRJ Warriors 90, Westcoast Uprising 87, ot (I).

Jun 27, Mon, (CCDC Gym):
CCDC Employees 97, Marketeers 76 (H);
North Angels 90, PMG 88 (F);
RPD Warriors 92, Isaac 67 (F).

Jun 26, Sun, (CCDC Gym):
Trojan Warriors 72, Los Padres 58 (H);
Delson 82, Turning Bolt 65 (H);
Isaac 113, Waynasdi 44 (G);
PROCOR Firesteeds 100, Isaiah 7:14 Bulldogs 95 OT (35Up);
Isaac 86, Crossroads 85 (35Up).

Jun 23, Thu, (CCDC Gym):
Isaiah 7:14 Bulldogs 63, Amigos-BSU 51 (40’s);
Isaac 91, LGU-LT 84 (40’s);
Stunners 69, Fridays 46 (G).

Jun 21, Tue, (CCDC Gym):
CCDC Employees 87, Lt Arrows-Isaiah 7:14 75 (H);
Chalpin Builders 83, Brothers Selection 73 (40’s);
Eagles 53, Team Cosalan 43 (I).

Jun 19, Sun, (CCDC Gym):
Falcon 74, Motocure 63 (I);
Isaac 61, PMG 55 (F);
Gardenville 93, Apagers 71 (H);
Isaac 74, FMA 68 (G);
Isaac 92, GWE 68 (A);
Isaac 71, Isaiah 7:14 Bulldogs 64 (D);
RPD Warriors 78, Kapangan Sons 66 , (F).

Jun 18, Sat, (CCDC Gym):
CCDC Employees 92, Los Padres 65 (H);
Marketeers 75, Trojan Warriors 58 (H);
Cruz 114, Camp Dangwa 103 (35Up-IB);
Puguis defeated Balili by forfeiture (35Up-IB);
Poblacion 75 Wangal 65 (35Up-IB);
Pico 87, Betag 70 (35Up-IB).

Jun 17, Fri, (CCDC Gym):
Stunners 77, Fivers 74, OT (G);
North Angels 75, Happy Homes 65 (F);
Wiseprint-Isaiah 7:14 72, Timpuyog 60 (F).

Jun 16, Thu, (CCDC Gym):
CCDC Employees 81, CRSHS 64 (H);
Isaiah 7:14 Bulldogs 86, Purchasers 58 (35Up);
PCDH 63, Fridays 48 (G).

Jun 12, Sun, (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
Crossroads 76, G&B Breads & Pastries-SLU 73 (A);
Santisima 94, GWE 84 (D);
FMA 62, Bryan 51 (G);
Northbase 75, Sweetpeas 63 (I).

Jun 11, Sat, (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
Betag 70, Camp Dangwa/Alapang 43 (34 Under Inter-Brgy);
Poblacion 96, Bineng 87 (34 Under Inter-Brgy);
Cruz 77, Poblacion 72 (35Up Inter-Brgy);
Betag 78, Wangal 58 (35Up Inter-Brgy);
Balili 85, Pico 80 (35Up Inter-Brgy);
Puguis 94, Camp Dangwa 86 (35Up Inter-Brgy).

Jun 10, Fri, (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
Wiseprint-Isaiah 7:14 79, Kapangan Sons 75 (F);
PROCOR 89, Isaac 85 (35Up);
DRJ 97, Purchasers 85 (I).

Jun 9, Thu, (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
Delson 98, Lt. Arrows Isaiah 7:14 69 (H);
Isaiah 7:14 Bulldogs 76, Brothers Selection 57 (40’s);
Turning Bolt 83, Apagers 75 (H).

Jun 8, Wed, (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
Travellers 80, Falcon 72 (I);
Stunners 81, Van For Hire 79 (G);
Timpuyog 87, PMG 76 (F).

Jun 7, Tue, (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
Crossroads 91, Purchasers 84 (35 Up);
Isaac 89, Amigos 60 (40’s);
Fivers-Aquisan 84, PCDH 64 (G).

Jun 5, Sun, (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
Crossroads 118, St. Peter 114 (A);
Gardenville 69, CHRS 60 (H);
Trojan Warriors 78, Apagers 57 (H);
Eagles 62, Westcoast Uprising 55 (I);
DRJ 69, Team Cosalan 49 (I).

Jun 4, Sat, (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
Wiseprint-Isaiah 7:14 58, Isaac 53 (F);
GWE 66, Isaac 53 (D);
Timpuyog 69, North Angels 61(F);
Turning Bolt 71, Marketeers 65 (H);
Sweet Peas 64, Motocure 48 (I).

Jun 3, Fri, (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
Puguis 86, Wangal 66 (34 Under);
Pico 83, Cruz 81 (34 Under);
Shilan defeated Balili by forfeiture (34 Under).

Jun 2, Thu, (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
Isaac 89, Crossroads 83, (A);
Isaac 93, PCDH Team 83 (G).

May 31, Tue, (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
Chalpin 89, LGU-LT 70 (40’s);
Isaac 111, Brothers Selection 80 (40’s);
Happy Homes 94, RPD Warriors 90 (F).

May 29, Sun, (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
Delson 101, Los Padres 61 (H);
Stunners 63, Waynasdi 45 (G);
FMA 66, Fivers-Aquisan 60 (G);
GWE 95, G& B Bread and Pastries 84 (A);
Van for Hire 79, Fridays 56 (G);
Northbase 95, Westcoast Uprising 92 (I).

May 26, Thu, (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
Lt. Arrows Isaiah 7:14 91, Apagers 79;

May 21, Sat, (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
Palma Boys Eagles 89, Travelers 87 (I);
Bryan 71, Waynasdi 68 (G).

May 19, Thu, (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
Gardenville 89, Turning Bolt 63 (H);
St. Peter 112, Isaac 86 (A);
Purchasers 70, Motocure 60 (I).

May 17, Tue, (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
LGU 74, Gardenville 60 (40’s);
Chaplin 90, Amigos 61 (40’s);
Falcon 89, JRDG 72 (I)

May 15, Sun, (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
Trojan Warriors 65, CRSHS 49 (H);
Delson 84, Apagers 70 (H);
FMA 80, Van 4 Hire 56 (G);
Wiseprint 74, Stunners 69 (G);
G & B Breads & Pastries 77, Isaac 73 (A);
GWE 88, St. Peter 84 (A);
Team Fridays 49, Bryan 61 (G);
Travellers 91, Sweetpeas 80 (I).

May 14, Sat (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
Northbase 74, Cosalan Team 60 (I);
Westcoast Uprising73, Motocure 61 (I);
Marketeers 59, Los Padres 45 (H).

May 8, Sun, (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
Cruz 70, Bineng 55 (34 Under);
Wangal 82, Alapang 77 (34 Under);
Puguis 79, Shilan 49 (34 Under);
Pico 89, Balili 60 (34 Under);
Betag 77, Poblacion 75 (34 Under);
St. Peter 85, G & B Breads & Pastries 82 (A);
Team Cosalan 90, Travelers 85 (I);
Eagles 84, Northbase Thunders 73 (I).

May 1, Sun, (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
Shilan 77, Wangal 75 (34 Under);
Puguis 78, Betag 59 (34 Under);
Bineng 87, Balili 74 (34 Under);
Cruz 84 Poblacion 70 (34 Under);
Pico 87, Alapang 71 (34 Under);
Alapang 80, Wangal 77 (35 Up).

With reports from DENVER MELCHOR.

Comments