12th YMCA Cup : Results, Standings and Schedules

  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Results, Team standings, and Schedules for the 12th YMCA Cup – Invitational Basketball Tournament (By: Bobby Vinluan):

12th YMCA Cup-Invitational
Bracket Y Team Standings
August 17, 2016
Teams GP Win Loss
Golden Pine Hotel 4 3 1
ROC 4 3 1
GWE 5 3 2
Basketball Stars 4 1 3
Filambri/BBP@CBI 5 1 4
12th YMCA Cup-Invitational
Bracket M Team Standings
August 17, 2016
Teams GP Win Loss
BWD-A 3 3 0
PMB-AGRO / Chalpin Builders 3 2 1
Joyrich construction 3 2 1
Ballers Bloopers 3 2 1
Viscor 3 1 2
Jinx 3 1 2
Town’s Pizza 3 1 2
AI-Pearl 3 0 3
12th YMCA Cup-Invitational
Bracket C Team Standings
August 17, 2016
Teams GP Win Loss
Total Excellium 4 3 1
Spades 4 3 1
Spartans 5 3 2
Inatech 5 3 2
Kuya Ponz 4 2 2
Bodybuilding Club 4 2 2
Dream Catcher 4 1 3
Knights 4 0 4
12th YMCA Cup-Invitational
Bracket A, Group A Team Standings
August 17, 2016
Teams GP Win Loss
Supreme 4 4 0
ROC-B 5 4 1
Team Arciaga 4 3 1
BWD-B 4 2 2
Wesleyan B-Ball Team 4 2 2
Team Buguias 4 1 3
Basketball RS 5 1 4
Dos Ribos 4 0 4
12th YMCA Cup-Invitational
Bracket A, Group B Team Standings
August 17, 2016
Teams GP Win Loss
Falcons 5 5 0
50’s Diner 4 3 1
Mommy la Restaurant 5 3 2
Machinists 4 2 2
Suntrust 4 2 2
UPCB 4 2 2
King Louise Flower Shop 4 0 4
Team YMCA 4 0 4

Schedule of Games:

Aug 19, Fri:
5:30PM (Y) ROC vs Golden Pine Hotel;
7:00 (M) Jinx vs Town’s Pizza;
8:30 (AB) Machinists vs 50’s Diners.

Aug 21, Sun:
1:00PM (Y) Basketball Stars vs Golden Pine Hotel;
2:30 (M) BWD-A vs Joyrich Construction;
4:00 (C) Knights vs Bodybuilding Club.

Aug 22, Mon:
5:30PM (AA) BWD-B vs Team Arciaga;
7:00 (AB) UPCB vs KLFC;
8:30 (C) Total Excellium vs Spades.

Aug 24, Wed:
5:30PM (AA) Supreme vs Wesleyan;
7:00 (AB) Team YMCA vs Falcons;
8:30 (C) Kuya Ponz vs Spartans.

Aug 26, Fri:
5:30PM (Y) ROC vs Filambri/BBP@CBI;
7:00 (M) PMB-Agro vs Ballers Bloopers;
8:30 (C) Dream Catcher vs Bodybuilding Club.

Results of Previous games:

Aug 17, Wed:
(AB) Falcons 76, Mommy La Restaurant 59;
(AA) ROC 107, Basketball Club 84;
(C) Inatech 81, Spartans 80.

Aug 12, Fri:
(Y) GWE 109, Filambri/BBP@CBI 99;
(M) Ballers Bloopers 110, VISCOR 86;
(AA) Supreme 83, Basketball Club 67.

Aug 10, Wed:
(A,Grp A) ROC 78, Dos Ribos 62;
(A, Grp. B) 50’s Diners defeated King Louise by default;
(C) Bodybuilding Club 87, Spades 85.

Aug 08, Mon:
(A, Grp B) Falcons 99, Machinists 83;
(A, Grp A) Arciaga 76, Buguias 71;
(C) Total Excellium defeated Spartans by default.

Aug 07, Sun:
(M) Joyrich Construction 97, AI-Pearl 89;
(Y) Golden Pine Hotel 116, GWE 114;
(A, Grp B) UPCB 85, Suntrust 83.

Aug 5, Fri:
(C) Dream Catcher 95, Knights 82;
(M) Town’s Pizza 85, PMB Agro 77;
(Y) ROC 116, Basketball Stars 97.

Aug 3, Wed:
(A, Group A) Wesleyan 74, Basketball Club 59;
(A, Group B) Mommy La Restaurant 75, Team YMCA 60;
(C) Kuya Ponz 75, Inatech 69;

Aug 1, Mon:
(A, Group B) Falcons 112, King Louis Flower Shop 100;
(A, Group A) Supreme 80, BWD-B 69;
(C) Spartans 93, Body Building Club 71.

July 31, Sun:
(Y) Basketball Stars 109, GWE 96;
(M) BWD-A 96, Jinx 82;
(A,Group A) ROC-B 96, Team Arciaga 57.

By: BOBBY VINLUAN.

Comments