G-String 7 Final Results

  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
G Team Standings
End of Eliminations
Teams GP Win Loss
WCHA 1 8 6 2
UDL 8 5 3
KTE Glass 8 5 3
ERC 8 4 4
Town Pizza 8 0 8
G Playoff Round
Semifinals
Series 1: WCHA1 (1) vs ERC (4)
   ERC defeated WCHA 1 by default
Series 2: UDL (2) vs KTE Glass (3)
    Game 1: KTE 103, UDL 101
    Game 2: KTE 101, UDL 82
Final Round
Battle for Third:
   UDL won by default over WCHA1
Championship:
ERC Adrylle Khan 85, KTE Glass 67
Bracket G Awardees
MVP: Bong Encarnado (ERC-Adrylle Khan)
Mythical Selection:
Omer Baluch (KTE Glass)
Albert Mendaros (ERC-Adrylle Khan)
Jordan Soriano (KTE Glass)
Melmer Guieb (UDL-Fivers)
Gerald Abella (WCHA 1)
H Team Standings
End of Eliminations
Teams GP Win Loss
Timpuyog 8 7 1
Tribal Heroes 8 5 3
Pampanga Warriors 8 5 3
Timeout 8 5 3
LTMPS 8 4 4
Legacy 8 4 4
Tropazz 8 3 5
Hard & Light 8 2 6
Isla La Trinidad 8 1 7
H Playoff Round
Quarterfinals
Pampanga (3) by default vs Legacy (6)
Timeout (4) 73, LTMPS (5) 65
Semifinals
Series 1: Timpuyog (1) vs Timeout (4)
   Game 1: Timeout 110, Timpuyog 89
 Game 2: Timpuyog 99, Timeout 74
Series 2: Tribal Heroes (2) vs
Pampaga Warriors (3)
   Game 1: Tribal 74, Pampanga 64
Final Round
Battle for Third:
   Timeout by default vs Pampanga
Championship:
Tribal Heroes 99, Timpuyog 82
Bracket H Awardees
MVP: Kurt Alinso (Tribal Heroes)
Mythical Selection:
Fate Butigan (Timpuyog)
Sonny Timbol (Timpuyog)
Kjell Holman (Tribal Heroes)
Michael Fegcan (Time Out)
Alex Urbano (Pampanga Warriors)
I Team Standings
End of Eliminations
Teams GP Win Loss
Bryan 9 8 1
Batan Pacso Cons 9 7 2
Pico 9 6 3
Kumpadres 9 6 3
Northern Knights 9 5 4
Tun-od 9 5 4
BF Trading 9 5 4
Pocna 9 2 7
Gian Kashmir 9 1 8
Alapang Boyz 9 0 9
I Playoff Round
Semifinals
Series 1: Bryan (1) vs Kumpadres (4)
    Game 1: Kumpadres 87, Bryan 71
    Game 2: Kumpadres 92, Bryan 74
Series 2: Batan-Pacso (2) vs Pico (3)
    Game 1: Batan-Pacso 93, Pico 66
Final Round
Battle for Third:
   Pico defeated Bryan by default
Championship:
Kumpadres 98, Batan-Pacso Cons 87
Bracket I Awardees
MVP: Lester Velasco (Kumpadres)
Mythical Selection:
Vince Mariano (Kumpadres)
Todd Puy-as (Batan Pacso Construction)
Rodolfo Bongcato (Batan Pacso Cons)
Jeffrey Melchor (Pico)
Jeric Azarias (Bryan)
J Team Standings
End of Eliminations
Teams GP Win Loss
WCHA 2 7 7 0
Bachelors 7 6 1
JRO 7 5 2
Leyte Team 7 4 3
Oppa 7 2 5
FZT Farmers Zone Trading 7 2 5
Slashers 7 2 5
Lance 7 0 7
J Playoff Round
Quarterfinals
FZT Farmers (6) 78, JRO (3) 73
Leyte Team (4) 82, Oppa (5) 77
Semifinals
Series 1: WCHA 2 (1) vs Leyte Team (4)
Game 1: WCHA 2 87, Leyte 60
Series 2: Bachelors (2) vs FZT Farmers Zone Trading (3)
Game 1: Bachelors 75, FZT 72
Final Round
Battle for Third:
Leyte 100, FZT 76
Championship:
WCHA 2 79, Bachelors 72
Bracket J Awardees
MVP: Ronaldo Nisperos (WCHA 2)
Mythical Selection:
Ken-wal Galian (Bachelors)
Clyde Panayo (Bachelors)
Denmark Yatar (WCHA 2)
Bredo Avorgue (Leyte Team)
Jade Rojas (FZT Farmers Zone Trading)

Results of elimination games:

Dec 2, Saturday, La Trinidad Municipal Gym
(I) Batan-Pacso Construction 93, Pico 66.

Nov 28, Wednesday, La Trinidad Municipal Gym
(G) (3) KTE 103, (2) UDL 101.

Nov 25, Sunday, La Trinidad Municipal Gym
(G) UDL defeated WCHA 1 by forfeiture;
(I) (3) Pico 76, (2) Batan-Pacso Construction 74;
(J) Bachelors 75, (3) FZT Farmers Zone Trading 72 OT.

Nov 22, Thursday, CCDC Gym
(G) WCHA 1 81, ERC 76;
(H) Tribal Heroes 77, Hard & Light 60;
(G) KTE Glass 88, UDL 84.

Nov 20, Tuesday, CCDC Gym
(G) UDL 76, ERC 59;
(I) Batan-Pacso Construction 82, Pico 70;
(G) WCHA 1 81, KTE Glass 78;
(H) Tropazz defeated Isla La Trinidad Veggies by forfeiture.

Nov 17, Saturday, La Trinidad Municipal Gym
(H) Time Out 73, Tropazz 71;
(I) Batan-Pacso Construction 69, Pocna 51;
(H) Pampanga Warriors defeated Hard & Light by forfeiture;
(I) Tun-od 89, Gian Kashmir Jam Vhille 78.

Nov 13, Tuesday, La Trinidad Municipal Gym
(H) Tropazz 83, Timpuyog 65.

Nov 11, Sunday, La Trinidad Municipal Gym
(I) BF Trading 70, Alapang Boyz 60;
(J) FZT Farmers Trading Zone 76, OPPA-St. John Paul 73;
(G) KTE Glass 84, ERC 56.

Nov 6, Tuesday, La Trinidad Municipal Gym
(I) Kumpadres 80, Alapang Boyz 72;
(G) Town Pizza losses all remaining games by forfeiture.

Nov 3, Saturday, La Trinidad Municipal Gym
(I) Northern Knights 64, BF Trading 59;
(I) Pico 75, Pocna 63;
(H) Timpuyog defeated Legacy by forfeiture.

Oct 28, Sunday, La Trinidad Municipal Gym
(I) Northern Knights 68, Pocna 60;
(J) WCHA 2 71, Oppa 56;
(I) Kumpadres 85, Tun-od 84.

Oct 26, Friday, La Trinidad Municipal Gym
(H) Timpuyog 112, LTMPS 99;
(G) WCHA 1 74, UDL 65;
(H) Time Out defeated Isla Trinidad Veggies by forfeiture.

Oct 22, Monday, COA Gym
(J) Bachelors 82, JRO 80;
(J) Lance 92, Leyte Team 57.

Oct 16, Tuesday, La Trinidad Municipal Gym
(I) Bryan 72, Pocna 63.

Oct 16, Tuesday, La Trinidad Municipal Gym
(H) Timpuyog 89, Isla Trinidad Veggies 74.

Oct 14, Sunday, La Trinidad Municipal Gym (Revised schedule):
(H) Tribal Heroes 82, Tropazz 74;
(J) Bachelors 76, Leyte Team 58;
(I) Bryan 95, Kumpadres 92.

Oct 13, Saturday, La Trinidad Municipal Gym:
(H) Legacy 80, Isla Trinidad Veggies 73;
(J) Oppa 65, Slashers 60;
(J) WCHA 2 85, FZT Farmers Trading Zone 70;
(H) LTMPS 100, Hard & Light 87;
(I) BF Trading defeated Batab-Pacso Construction by forfeiture.

Oct 12, Friday, La Trinidad Municipal Gym:
(I) Bryan 76, Northern Knights 69;
(G) WCHA 1 95, ERC 90;
(I) Pico 73, Alapang Boyz 67.

Oct 11, Thursday, La Trinidad Municipal Gym:
(J) JRO 96, Lance 71.

Oct 10, Wednesday, La Trinidad Municipal Gym:
(H) Time Out 82, LTMPS 74.

Oct 9, Tuesday, La Trinidad Municipal Gym:
(G) WCHA 1 81, Town Pizza 51;
(I) Batan-Pasco Construction 93; Gian Kashmir Jam Vhille78.

Oct 7, Sunday, La Trinidad Municipal Gym:
(H) Tribal Heroes 83, Pampanga Warriors 74;
(I) Pico 81, Kumpadres 72;
(J) Leyte Team 101, FZT Farmers Zone Trading 92.

Oct 5:
(I) Tun-od 87, BF Trading 81;
(I) Northern Knights 67, Gian Kashmir Jam Vhille 58;
(H) Legacy 74, Hard and Light 61.

Oct 4:
(J) Bachelors 92, Slashers 66;
(G) ERC 74, Town Pizza 68;
(J) FZT Farmers Zone Trading 88, Lance 72.

Oct 2:
(H) Timpuyog 101, Pampanga Warriors 93;
(I) Bryan defeated Batan-Pasco Construction by forfeiture;
(I) Tun-od 73, Alapang Boyz 68.

Sep 7:
(H) Pampanga Warriors defeated LTMPS by forfeiture;
(J) WCHA 84, Lance 77;
(H) Hard & Light 80, Isla Trinidad Veggies 79.

Sep 6:
(I) Brian 92, Gian Kashmir Jam Vhille 87.

Sep 5, CCDC Gym:
(J) JRO 70, Leyte Team 58;
(J) Bachelors 83, Oppa 62;
(H) Tribal Heroes 64, Time-out 49.

Sep 2, CCDC Gym:
(J) WCHA 77, Slashers 73;
(I) BF Trading 85, Pocna II 73.

Aug 30:
(H) Isla La Trinidad Veggies 67, Tribal Heroes 66.
CCDC Gym:
(H) Pampanga Warriors 85, Legacy 65;
(G) UDL 91, Timpuyog 74;
(I) Kumpadres 67, Northern Knights 64.

Aug 28:
(J) Bachelors 89, Lance 81.
CCDC Gym:
(J) Leyte Team 71, Oppa 67;
(J) JRO 62, Slashers 60;
(I) Batan-Pacso Construction 62, Alapang Boyz 52.

Aug 26:
(H) Hard & Light 94, Tropazz 86;
(H) LTMPS 95, Legacy 80;
(G) ERC 105, KTE Glass 97 OT;
(I) Tun-od 87, Pocna II 69.

Aug 22:
(I) Bryan 83, Pico 80;
(J) WCHA 80, Leyte Team 74,
(I) BF Trading 78, Cian Kashmir Jam Vhille 64.

By: ARMANDO BOLISLIS with reports from DENVER MELCHOR.

Comments